Illawarra Billiards and Snooker Association
Illawarra Snooker Divisional Championships
           
Y
Divsion 1 Division 2 Division 3
Winner Runner Up Winner Runner Up Winner Runner Up
1977 R. Cowan G. Pascall S. Newton
1978 R. Cowan R. Jones jr. R. Spence
1979 M. Davey B. Eady G. Martin
1980 D. Targett M. Davey R. Coomber
1981 S. Duncan R. Coe H. Prychoki R. Martin K. Love S. Kaletta
1982 S. Duncan G. Wilson R. Bowie S. Newton R. Shepherd R. Coomber
1983 S. Duncan K. Devlin R. Martin G. Potts P. Coe R. Gill
1984 T. Ryan K. Bell L. Burns
1985 S. Duncan G. Bandulovich A. Barnes
1986 J. Purcell J. Williamson T. Cordina
1987 C. Staples G. Lin S. Yates
1988 S. Duncan M. Hough A. Gebbie C. Taylor
1989 M. Hough G. Wilson G. Bailey C. Williams P. Ferguson M. Markovic
1990 R. Coomber M. Hough B. Dixon R. Wooldridge D. Van Duin D. Ivanovski
1991 R. Coomber M. Hough D. Van Duin P. Martin D. Cram M. Hughes
1992 S. Yates R. Coe A. Clayton J. Cashman C. Jones K. Yates
1993 S. Yates M. Hough S. Kaletta P. Mouawad K. Bradley R. McGuire
1994 R. Coomber R. Coe P. Mouawad M. Celin D. Fairley M. Dunn
1995 S. Yates D. Van Duin P. Miller D. Ljubovic H. Williams K. Hilton
1996 S. Duncan S. Yates G. Emerton S. Beyer P. Sutherland C. Cook
1997 S. Duncan D. Martin D. Skvaric B. Williams M. Miller K. Bulasek
1998 S. Yates M. Hough Not Played G. Longbottom N. Tamata
1999 M. Hough B. Williams D. Reilly M. Glossop S. Varga D. Johnson
2000 D. Martin S. Yates Not Held C. Morley M. Wilson
S. Yates S. Duncan D. Ljubovic A. Cignarella J. Bermudez G. Davis
2001/02 S. Yates M. Hough R. Wilson D. Ljubovic B. Greenhalgh D. Clews
2002/03 S. Duncan M. Hough L. Hough D. Wallington M. Tozer P. Tolhurst
2003 S. Duncan M. Hough Not Played Not Played
2004 P. Miller J. Bermudez G. Crossingham P. Tolhurst P. Thomas N. Grant
2005 M. Hough P. Miller T. Kulig A. Green P. Thomas A. Borg
2006 M. Hough J. Bermudez D. Cram N. Kulatunga J. Barbour G. Schoer
2007 T. Crinis D. Martin K. Love K. Devlin G. Purcell D. Gray
2008 S. Duncan L. Hough Not Played G. Schoer S. Tanti
2009 T Zarvalis G Crossingham D Gray D Smith J Harris N Nikoloski
2010 B.Natalenko P.Miller D.Jenkins M.Glossop N.Nikoloski S.Cowie
2011 P.Miller M.Celin T.Kulig K.Yates J.Sokolowski D.Large
2012 T.Crinis G.Crossingham G.Wallace T.Kulig R.Espino S.Carney
2013 M.Davis D.Skvaric A.Breslin D.Cram A.Breslin K.Yates
2014 N.White D.Vanduin D.Cram W.Geddes B.Hilliard S.McKiernan
2015 S. Duncan D.Martin S.McKiernan K.Devlin B.Champion D.Ljubovic
2016 D.Martin R.Coe D.Lowe T.Rapps D.Lewis M.Birsanu
Y
Division 4 Division 5 Division 6
Winner Runner Up Winner Runner Up Winner Runner Up
1977 S. Spinks L. Coomber A. Zulian
1978 A. Papac K. Boyland G. Davis
1979 K. Coupe J. Lawler J. Hobbs
1980 G. Potts P. Hazelton J. Hayes
1981 I. Buckman I. Shaw G. Kelso S. Breasley R. Stubbs M. Coe
1982 R. Hendley C. Hancock J. Hobbs R. Hornsby G. O'Connel M. Garrett
1983 L. Hodgson K. Cheeney M. Hough D. Cropper C. Williams W. Simpson
1984 T. Zarvalis G. Ryan G. Murphy
1985 R. Stubbs A. Amess G. Kingi
1986 R. Onley S. Tanti P. Martin
1987 L. Genchevski M. Vudmaska T. Villa
1988 R. Hart J. Banning Not Played
1989 D. Van Duin Not Played
1990 M. Trajcevski M. Markovic P. Dent P. Staples
1991 C. Jones R. Burrows A. Cignarella S. Devlin
1992 B. Tran M. Celin B. McCready W. Farquharson
1993 J. Bartley R. Cosgrove B. Sheridan J. Marsh
1994 M. Hall J. Southern J. Anderson P. Towers
1995 B. Love W. Farquharson R. Hamilton J. Ong
1996 G. Longbottom G. Schoer L. Harbertson T. Counter
1997 J. Tong D. Brown M. Bradley S. Gilday
1998 J. Tong M. Bradley N. White B. Smith
1999 G. Crossingham P. Tolhurst P. Winston D. Young
2000 A. Johnson T. Sharples P. Winston L. Bradley
Not Played L. Armstrong D. Coe
2001/02 J. Barbour A. Breslin F. Tran M. Pfennings
2002/03 N. Kulatunga R. Tran L. Bradley D. Gray
2003 Not Played Not Played
2004 A. Shapley D. Southern G. Ryan J. Hynde
2005 L. Dekker B. McCready S. Foard T. Berk
2006 C. Vannavong A. Larrson M. Handley B. Cram
2007 P. Green S. Millwood Not Played
2008 W. Colthart N. Tasca A. Connor S. Carney
2009 D Lawler D. Morgan Not Played
2010 J.Sangster A.Howes

"

   
2011 R.Drysdale A.Howes

"

   
2012 I.Jones M.Dear

"

   
2013 G.Jones S.Petrovski

"

   
2014 G.Jones A.Howes

"

   
2015 D.Lewis C.Chilby

"

   
2016 Not Played   Not Played